Verfasst am Freitag, 19. Oktober 2007 von Andreas Klein
Donnerstag, 18. Oktober 2007, 19:00 Uhr
Männer
Tisch |
Rot |
Land |
Schwarz |
Land |
Ergebnis |
1 |
Ie Tjong Beng |
Indonesien |
Xu Yin Chuan |
China |
0 - 1 |
2 |
Hong Zhi |
China |
Tan Wei Tat |
Malaysia West |
1 - 0 |
3 |
Look Kean Chor |
Malaysia |
Nguyen Vu Quan |
Vietnam |
½ - ½ |
4 |
Ng Jun Ming |
Singapur |
Michael Lee |
USA West |
½ - ½ |
5 |
Ye Rong Guang |
Niederlande |
Chiang Chung Ha |
Taiwan |
0 - 1 |
6 |
Zheng Xi Ming |
Kanada Mitte |
Chong Heung Ming |
Philippinen |
½ - ½ |
7 |
Dang Nicolas |
Frankreich |
Woo Weicheung |
Frankreich |
½ - ½ |
8 |
Dot Sun Yan |
USA West |
Lee Wen Zhou |
Thailand |
½ - ½ |
9 |
Gu Yi Qing |
Kanada West |
He Zhimin |
Italien |
0 - 1 |
10 |
Zou Jing Hua |
Macao |
Hung Tu To |
Australien |
½ - ½ |
11 |
Kong Kar Cheung |
Philippinen |
Nguyen Thanh Ba |
Vietnam |
0 - 1 |
12 |
Law Kok Leong |
Singapur |
Xu Hao Hue |
Macao |
½ - ½ |
13 |
Shoshi Kazuharu |
Japan |
Zhaoru Quan |
Hongkong |
0 - 1 |
14 |
Wu Kew Lin |
Taiwan |
Angus Mac Gregor |
Australien |
1 - 0 |
15 |
Chandra Bose |
Malaysia |
Huang Chunlong |
Großbritannien |
½ - ½ |
16 |
Leong Sioman |
Macao |
Chen Fazuo |
Großbritannien |
1 - 0 |
17 |
Xiao Lin Yang |
Kanada West |
Chen Ling Wei |
Malaysia Ost |
1 - 0 |
18 |
Huang Zhi Qiang |
Hongkong |
Yamazaki Hideo |
Japan |
1 - 0 |
19 |
Zhang Zhang |
Deutschland |
Koay Hean Hon |
Malaysia |
½ - ½ |
20 |
Kon Island |
Hongkong |
Ma Wu Lian |
Thailand |
0 - 1 |
21 |
Michael Nägler |
Deutschland |
Zhongqi Ji |
USA Ost |
0 - 1 |
22 |
Zhenbang Tan |
USA Ost |
Ung Dau |
Kanada Mitte |
1 - 0 |
23 |
Weng Hanming |
Deutschland |
Henry Tan |
Indonesien |
0 - 1 |
24 |
Andreas Klein |
Deutschland |
Wang Hui Chuan |
Niederlande |
0 - 1 |
25 |
Arto Vaara |
Finnland |
Qin Liu |
Australien |
0 - 1 |
26 |
Sone Toshihiko |
Japan |
Iwan Setiawan |
Indonesien |
0 - 1 |
27 |
Mikko Tornqvist |
Finnland |
Jouni Rämö |
Finnland |
- |
28 |
Chein Kvi |
Myanmar |
Tanaka Atsushi |
Japan |
0 - 1 |
29 |
Bastian Gollmar |
Deutschland |
Yanweijun |
Japan |
0 - 1 |
30 |
Lyuu Yin San |
Myanmar |
Sour Samphy |
Kambodscha |
0 - 1 |
31 |
Reinhard Knab |
Deutschland |
Irimia Hapkhina |
Kanada West |
1 - 0 |
32 |
Alain Dekker |
Großbritannien |
Olavi Stenman |
Finnland |
½ - ½ |
33 |
Karsten Hoffarth |
Deutschland |
Paul Byway |
Großbritannien |
1 - 0 |
Frauen
Tisch |
Rot |
Land |
Schwarz |
Land |
Ergebnis |
1 |
Ngo Lan Huong |
Vietnam |
Khoo Chin Chin |
Malaysia |
1 - 0 |
2 |
Yu Xiao Lan |
Niederlande |
Wu Xia |
China |
0 - 1 |
3 |
Anna Yin |
USA Ost |
Gao Yi Ping |
Taiwan |
0 - 1 |
4 |
Chan Chi Mui |
Macao |
Chieng Ming Chuo |
Malaysia Ost |
0 - 1 |
5 |
Wu Cai Fang |
Deutschland |
Dian Fitry Yani |
Indonesien |
0 - 1 |
6 |
Nathalie Betts |
Großbritannien |
Gooi Wen Nee |
Singapur |
0 - 1 |
7 |
Jennifer Li |
Kanada West |
spielfrei |
|
+ - - |